Is FABRIQUE DELICES RILLETTES DU PÉRIGORD, 7 OZ Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • duck fat
  • duck liver
  • duck meat

duck fat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DUCK MEAT, DUCK FAT, WATER, DUCK LIVER, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, BLACK PEPPER, SPICES (NUTMEG, BAY LEAVES, THYME).

Check FABRIQUE DELICES RILLETTES DU PÉRIGORD, 7 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FABRIQUE DELICES RILLETTES DU PÉRIGORD, 7 OZ is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
MeatySavoryRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnacking