Is Fabulous Freefrom Factory Dairy Free Chocovered Crunchee Bites Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya
- soya flour
soya
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cinder Toffee (60%) (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate), Coating (40%) (Raw Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soya Flour, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin), Glazing Agent (Gum Arabic, Carnauba Wax), Cocoa Solids 42% minimum For allergens please see ingredients in bold.
Check Fabulous Freefrom Factory Dairy Free Chocovered Crunchee Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fabulous Freefrom Factory Dairy Free Chocovered Crunchee Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Snack Factory Bites Thin & Crunchy Pretzel Snack Sea Salt
Doughlicious Cookie Dough and Non-Dairy Gelato Bites Chocolate Chip
Doughlicious The London Dough Co. Cookie Dough and Non-Dairy Gelato Bites Chocolate Truffles
Cadbury Dairy milk Cornflake Cluster Bites
Cadbury Dairy Milk Twirl Chocolate Bites | 270g
Where to buy
Fabulous Freefrom Factory Dairy Free Chocovered Crunchee Bites is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


