Is Fabulous Freefrom Factory Dairy Free Chocovered Peanuts Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

dairy free chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, soya flour, cocoa liquor, emulsifier: sunflower lecithin), peanuts (rapeseed oil), glazing agents: gum arabic, zein, chocolate coating, peanuts, dairy free chocolate coating contains 30% minimum cocoa solids

Check Fabulous Freefrom Factory Dairy Free Chocovered Peanuts against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Fabulous Freefrom Factory Dairy Free Chocovered Peanuts is available at 2 retailers

AsdaCruelty Free Shop

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go