Is FABULOUSLY FRENCH BLUE CHEESE SALAD DRESSING Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- made from pasteurized whole milk
- cheese cultures
- blue cheese
made from pasteurized whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SOYBEAN OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, TOMATO PASTE, SUGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, BLUE CHEESE (MADE FROM PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, WATER, PAPRIKA, DEXTROSE, DRIED ONION, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, CITRIC ACID, DRIED GARLIC, CARAMEL COLOR, SPICE, XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), POLYSORBATE 80, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA.
Check FABULOUSLY FRENCH BLUE CHEESE SALAD DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FABULOUSLY FRENCH BLUE CHEESE SALAD DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


