Is Fachoy Foods Hong Kong Maiden Soya Sauce, 10 oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soy Beans, Water, Wheat, Salt, Hydrolyzed Protein, Sugar, Caramel, Edible Food Stabilizer, Less Than 0,1% Sodium Benzoate As

Check Fachoy Foods Hong Kong Maiden Soya Sauce, 10 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fachoy Foods Hong Kong Maiden Soya Sauce, 10 oz is available at 2 retailers

The Fresh GrocerWalmart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SaltySavoryUmami
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingStir Fry