Is Factor Chocolate Mint Cocoa Truffle Bar Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • contains tree nuts
  • unrefined coconut oil
  • coconut

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raw Honey, Coconut, Unrefined Coconut Oil, Alkalized Cocoa Powder, Himalayan Pink Salt, Peppermint Oil. Contains Tree Nuts (Coconut).

Check Factor Chocolate Mint Cocoa Truffle Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast