Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Fage Bestself Honey 2% Reduced Fat Greek Strained Yogurt, Honey Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

STRAINED YOGURT: GRADE A PASTEURIZED SKIMMED MILK AND CREAM, LIVE ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES (L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, L. CASEI), LACTASE ENZYME*, HONEY.

Check Fage Bestself Honey 2% Reduced Fat Greek Strained Yogurt, Honey against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
SweetTangy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Fage Bestself Honey 2% Reduced Fat Greek Strained Yogurt, Honey | Spoonful