Is Fage Bestself Plain Yogurt - 32 Oz Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Grade A Pasteurized Skimmed Milk and Cream, Cultures, Lactase Enzyme (Ingredient Not in Regular Yogurt). Live Active Yogurt Cultures (L. Bulgaricus, S. Thermophilus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, L. Casei).
Check Fage Bestself Plain Yogurt - 32 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fage Bestself Plain Yogurt - 32 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fage Bestself Plain Yogurt - 32 Oz is available at 3 retailers
VonsJewel-OscoSafeway
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid
Flavor
TartAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie


