Is Fage BestSelf Strawberry Yogurt Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
STRAINED YOGURT (Grade A Pasteurized Skimmed Milk And Cream, Cultures, Lactase Enzyme*), Strawberries, Water, Cane Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less: Corn Starch, Fruit Pectin, Natural Flavor, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate. LIVE ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES (L. Bulgaricus, S. Thermophilus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus And L. Casei)
Check Fage BestSelf Strawberry Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fage BestSelf Strawberry Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch
Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping


