Is FAGE BestSelf Vanilla Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

STRAINED YOGURT (Grade A Pasteurized Skimmed Milk and Cream, Cultures, Lactase Enzyme*), Water, Cane Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less: Corn Starch, Fruit Pectin, Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavor, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vanilla Bean Seeds. LIVE ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES (L. Bulgaricus, S. Thermophilus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus And L. Casei)

Check FAGE BestSelf Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FAGE BestSelf Vanilla is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable, Pouch

Flavor
VanillaSweetTart
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep