Is FAGE, CROSSOVERS, OLIVE THYME BLENDED LOW-FAT GREEK STRAINED YOGURT Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

STRAINED YOGURT: GRADE A PASTEURIZED SKIMMED MILK AND CREAM, LIVE ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES (L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, L. CASEI), ALMONDS, WATER, OLIVES, CANE SUGAR, CORN STARCH, SALT, GARLIC, ONION, THYME, OREGANO, NATURAL FLAVOR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE.

Check FAGE, CROSSOVERS, OLIVE THYME BLENDED LOW-FAT GREEK STRAINED YOGURT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousGarlickySalty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSaladGarnishing