Is FAGE Junior Vanilla Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Strained Yoghurt [Pasteurised Milk, Cream (Milk), Cultures)WaterSugarMaize StarchVanilla Extract and Vanilla Pods (0.02%)Carrot and Pumpkin Juice ConcentrateLemon Juice ConcentrateNatural FlavouringsLive active yoghurt cultures (L. Bulgaricus, S. Thermophilus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, L. Casei)
Check FAGE Junior Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FAGE Junior Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
FAGE Junior Vanilla is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch
Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoSmoothie


