Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Fage Lactose Free Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised Skimmed Milk, Live Active Yoghurt Cultures (l. Bulgaricus, S. Thermophilus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, L. Casei), Lactase Enzyme. Contains Milk.

Check Fage Lactose Free against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
TartAcidic
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieMeal Prep
Wheat Free? Fage Lactose Free | Spoonful