Is FAGE Total 0% Milkfat Peach Greek Yogurt - 5.3oz Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Grade A Pasteurized Skimmed, Milk, Live Active Yogurt Cultures (L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Casei), Peach Fruit Preparation: Peaches, Water, Cane Sugar, Corn Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Fruit Pectin, Strained Yogurt: Grade A Pasteurized Skimmed, Fruit Pectin
Check FAGE Total 0% Milkfat Peach Greek Yogurt - 5.3oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FAGE Total 0% Milkfat Peach Greek Yogurt - 5.3oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
FAGE Total 0% Milkfat Peach Greek Yogurt - 5.3oz is available at 5 retailers
KrogerShopRiteTargetHarris TeeterThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Yogurt · Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSnack


