Is Fage Total 0% Nonfat Greek Strained Yogurt with Strawberry, 5.3 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
@Grade A Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Live Active Yogurt Cultures (L,bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Casei), Strawberry Fruit Preparation!:@strawberries, Cane Sugar, Water, Corn Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Fruit Pectin
Check Fage Total 0% Nonfat Greek Strained Yogurt with Strawberry, 5.3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fage Total 0% Nonfat Greek Strained Yogurt with Strawberry, 5.3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
FAGE Total All Natural Nonfat Plain Greek Strained Yogurt, 5.3 oz
Chobani® Non-Fat Plain Greek Yogurt 5.3 oz. Cup
Silk Greek Style Strawberry Made With Coconutmilk
Where to buy
Fage Total 0% Nonfat Greek Strained Yogurt with Strawberry, 5.3 oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


