Is Fage Total 2% Fat Natural Greek Yogurt Large Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised Skimmed Milk, Cream (Milk), Live Active Yoghurt Cultures (L. Bulgaricus, S. Thermophilus L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, L. Casei)

Check Fage Total 2% Fat Natural Greek Yogurt Large against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable, Liquid

Flavor
TangyMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingCookingDrinking