Is Fage® Total Honey 2% Milkfat Low Fat Greek Yogurt Cup Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Strained Yogurt: Grade A Pasteurized Skimmed Milk and Cream, Live Active Yogurt Cultures (L. Bulgaricus, S. Thermophilus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, L. Casei). Honey.
Check Fage® Total Honey 2% Milkfat Low Fat Greek Yogurt Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fage® Total Honey 2% Milkfat Low Fat Greek Yogurt Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fage® Total Honey 2% Milkfat Low Fat Greek Yogurt Cup is available at 9 retailers
AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's
About this product
Yogurt · Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieMeal Prep


