Is Fage Total Reduced Fat Greek Strained Yogurt With Raspberry, Raspberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
STRAINED YOGURT: GRADE A PASTEURIZED SKIMMED MILK AND CREAM, LIVE ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES (L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, L. CASEI). RASPBERRY FRUIT PREPARATION: RASPBERRIES, WATER, CANE SUGAR, CORN STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, FRUIT PECTIN.
Check Fage Total Reduced Fat Greek Strained Yogurt With Raspberry, Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fage Total Reduced Fat Greek Strained Yogurt With Raspberry, Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz.
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 22 Fl. Oz.
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


