Is FAIR TRADE CACAO POWDER Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CACAO POWDER*.
Check FAIR TRADE CACAO POWDER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FAIR TRADE CACAO POWDER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
About this product
Unknown · Powder
Flavor
BitterChocolateyEarthy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingDrinkingCookingSmoothie


