Is Fair Trade Organic Zen Green Tea Sachets - 20ct - Simply Balanced™ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Organic Green Tea, Organic Lemongrass, Organic Lemon Verbena, Organic Spearmint, Natural Flavors
Check Fair Trade Organic Zen Green Tea Sachets - 20ct - Simply Balanced™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fair Trade Organic Zen Green Tea Sachets - 20ct - Simply Balanced™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Organic Matcha Green Tea Almond Milk, 11 fl oz
ORGANIC LIGHTLY SWEETENED BLUEBERRY POMEGRANATE ICED GREEN TEA, LIGHTLY SWEETENED BLUEBERRY POMEGRANATE
Tazo Regenerative Organic Zen Green Tea
Trader Joe's Organic Green Tea Lemonade
Where to buy
Fair Trade Organic Zen Green Tea Sachets - 20ct - Simply Balanced™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


