Is Fair Trade Theo Organic Coffee & Cream Cups 45% Milk Chocolate Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
- coffee-infused coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocoa Beans*+, Cane Sugar*+, Cocoa Butter*+, Coffee-infused Coconut Oil* (coconut Oil*, Coffee*+), Whole Milk Powder*, Ground Vanilla Bean*. *organic +fair Trade. Contains Milk.
Check Fair Trade Theo Organic Coffee & Cream Cups 45% Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fair Trade Theo Organic Coffee & Cream Cups 45% Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


