Is fairlife chocolate milk Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

reduced fat ultra-filtered milk, sugar, alkalized cocoa, lactase enzyme, dipotassium phosphate, salt, acesulfame potassium, carrageenan, natural and artificial flavors, sucralose, vitamina palmitate, vitamin d3, contains milk, fairlife llc, chicago, il 60607 let's chat! 855-livefair *4,5g vs, 8g fat per serving tfda states: no significant difference has been shown between milk from cows treated and not treated with rbst growth hormones, we don't use rbst, but you deserve the whole story!

Check fairlife chocolate milk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking