Is fairlife chocolate milk Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- vitamina palmitate
- lactase enzyme
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reduced Fat Ultra-filtered Milk, Sugar, Alkalized Cocoa, Lactase Enzyme, Dipotassium Phosphate, Salt, Acesulfame Potassium, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sucralose, Vitamina Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Contains Milk, Fairlife Llc, Chicago, Il 60607 Let's Chat! 855-Livefair 4, G Vs, G Fat Per Serving Tfda States: No Significant Difference Has Been Shown Between Milk From Cows Treated And Not Treated With Rbst Growth Hormones, We Don't Use Rbst, But You Deserve The Whole Story
Check fairlife chocolate milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open fairlife chocolate milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


