Is Fairlife Chocolate Partly Skimmed Milk Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ultrafiltered Partly Skimmed Milk (ultrafiltered Partly Skimmed Milk, Lactase Enzyme, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3), Sugar, Alkalized Cocoa, Potassium Phosphate Dibasic, Salt, Acesulfame- Potassium, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sucralose. Contains (per 240 Ml): 72 Mg Acesulfame- Potassium, 22 Mg Sucralose. Contains: Milk.

Check Fairlife Chocolate Partly Skimmed Milk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking
Oat Free? Fairlife Chocolate Partly Skimmed Milk | Spoonful