Is Fairlife Chocolate Partly Skimmed Milk Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- vitamin a palmitate
- vitamin d3
- lactase enzyme
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ultrafiltered Partly Skimmed Milk (ultrafiltered Partly Skimmed Milk, Lactase Enzyme, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3), Sugar, Alkalized Cocoa, Potassium Phosphate Dibasic, Salt, Acesulfame- Potassium, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sucralose. Contains (per 240 Ml): 72 Mg Acesulfame- Potassium, 22 Mg Sucralose. Contains: Milk.
Check Fairlife Chocolate Partly Skimmed Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fairlife Chocolate Partly Skimmed Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


