Is Fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate Natural Flavour Elite 42g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactase enzyme
- natural flavour
- vitamin a palmitate
lactase enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ultrafiltered Partly Skimmed Lactose Free Milk (partly Skimmed Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Lactase Enzyme), Alkalized Cocoa, Natural Flavour, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Salt, Acesulfame-potassium, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Concentrated Monk Fruit Juice, Stevia Leaf Extract, Carrageenan, Sucralose. Contains Milk.
Check Fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate Natural Flavour Elite 42g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate Natural Flavour Elite 42g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Chocolate, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Vanilla, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


