Is Fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Strawberry Banana Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors monk fruit joe de concentrate stew leaf extract
natural flavors monk fruit joe de concentrate stew leaf extract
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Low Fat Grade A Yll Strawberry Puree, Banana Puree Totais Less Than 1% Of: Natural Flavors Monk Fruit Joe De Concentrate Stew Leaf Extract, Carrageenan, Cellise Gel, Cellulose Gum, Acesulfame Potasum, Sucralose, Lactase Enzyhe Aitamina Pal Mitate, Vitamin D3. Contains: Milk.
Check Fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Strawberry Banana against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Strawberry Banana in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Chocolate, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


