Is Fairlife Java CHuip Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Ultra-filtered Milk, Cream, Chocolatey Flakes (powdered Sugar [sugar, Corn Starch], Coconut Oil, Alkalized Cocoa, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Cane Sugar, Coffee (coffee, Water), Allulose, Corn Syrup, Egg Yolk, Whey Protein, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Sea Salt, Monkfruit Extract, Ground Vanilla Bean, Lactase Enzyme. Contains Eggs, Milk, Soy.
Check Fairlife Java CHuip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fairlife Java CHuip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Milk 52 fl oz - Lactose Free Fat Free Skim Milk
Where to buy
Fairlife Java CHuip is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


