Is fairlife Milk Ultra Filtered Reduced Fat 2% - 11.5 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- lactase enzyme
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reduced Fat Ultra-filtered Milk, Lactase Enzyme, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3
Check fairlife Milk Ultra Filtered Reduced Fat 2% - 11.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open fairlife Milk Ultra Filtered Reduced Fat 2% - 11.5 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Cape Cod Potato Chips Original Reduced Fat Kettle Cooked Potato Chips
Where to buy
fairlife Milk Ultra Filtered Reduced Fat 2% - 11.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Milk · Bottle, Liquid


