Is Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Nutrition Shake Dairy Free?

Description
Creamy, chocolate-flavored ready-to-drink shake with a smooth, thick texture often consumed as a quick breakfast, on-the-go snack, or post-workout option. Reviewers commonly note consistent chocolate taste, convenient packaging, and satisfying mouthfeel; some mention sweetness level and price as occasional drawbacks. Many prefer it chilled, and availability varies by store location.

Description
Creamy, chocolate-flavored ready-to-drink shake with a smooth, thick texture often consumed as a quick breakfast, on-the-go snack, or post-workout option. Reviewers commonly note consistent chocolate taste, convenient packaging, and satisfying mouthfeel; some mention sweetness level and price as occasional drawbacks. Many prefer it chilled, and availability varies by store location.
Ingredients
Filtered Lowfat Grade A Milk, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Alkalized Cocoa, Natural Flavors, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Salt, Carrageenan, Lactase Enzyme, Monk Juice Concentrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Stevia Leaf Extract, Maltodextrin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3. Contains Milk.
Check Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Nutrition Shake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Nutrition Shake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


