Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.

Is Fairlife Plan Nutrition Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ultrafiltered Partly Skimmed Lactose Free Milk (partly Skimmed Milk, Lactase Enzyme, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3), Natural Flavour, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Salt, Acesulfame-potassium, Carrageenan, Concentrated Monk Fruit Juice, Stevia Leaf Extract, Sucralose. Contains Milk.

Check Fairlife Plan Nutrition against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NeutralSweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go
Lactose Free? Fairlife Plan Nutrition | Spoonful