Is Fairlife Ultra Filtered 2% Milk - 6pk/8 fl oz Bottles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- lactase enzyme
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
reduced fat ultra-filtered milk, lactase enzyme, vitamin a palmitate, vitamin d3
Check Fairlife Ultra Filtered 2% Milk - 6pk/8 fl oz Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fairlife Ultra Filtered 2% Milk - 6pk/8 fl oz Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Milk 52 fl oz - Lactose Free Fat Free Skim Milk
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Fairlife Ultra Filtered 2% Milk - 6pk/8 fl oz Bottles is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Milk · Bottle


