Is Fairlife Ultra-Filtered Milk, 2% Chocolate, Reduced Fat, 6 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactase enzyme
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavors
lactase enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
reduced fat ultra-filtered milk, sugar, less than 1% alkalized cocoa, natural flavors, lactase enzyme, acesulfame potassium, carrageenan, sucralose, vitamin a palmitate, vitamin d3
Check Fairlife Ultra-Filtered Milk, 2% Chocolate, Reduced Fat, 6 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fairlife Ultra-Filtered Milk, 2% Chocolate, Reduced Fat, 6 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Where to buy
Fairlife Ultra-Filtered Milk, 2% Chocolate, Reduced Fat, 6 is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


