Is Fairlife Ultra-Filtered Milk, 2% Reduced Fat, Chocolate, 8 Fl Oz, 6 Count Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • lactase enzyme
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • natural flavors

lactase enzyme

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reduced Fat Ultra-filtered Milk, Sugar, Alkalized Cocoa, Acesulfame Potassium, Carrageenan, Natural Flavors, Sucralose, Sodium Polyphosphate, Lactase Enzyme, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3

Check Fairlife Ultra-Filtered Milk, 2% Reduced Fat, Chocolate, 8 Fl Oz, 6 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fairlife Ultra-Filtered Milk, 2% Reduced Fat, Chocolate, 8 Fl Oz, 6 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Milk · Bottle

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieBreakfast