Is FAIRWAY, CHOCOLATE SANDWICH CREMES Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat starch
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WHEAT STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, INVERT SYRUP, SALT, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN.
Check FAIRWAY, CHOCOLATE SANDWICH CREMES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FAIRWAY, CHOCOLATE SANDWICH CREMES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


