Is FAIRWAY LIKE NO OTHER MARKET, PEANUTS, SRIRACHA BBQ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium stearate
- natural smoke flavor
calcium stearate
Dietitian noteCalcium stearate used to be derived from cows or pigs, but is now more likely to come from a vegetable. If you want to be sure, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, SRIRACHA BBQ SEASONING (SUGAR, SALT, HOT SAUCE POWDER [(AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC), MALTODEXTRIN], PAPRIKA, SPICES, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, TORULA YEAST, ONION POWDER, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR (SULFITES), GARLIC POWDER, SPICE EXTRACTIVE, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA, CALCIUM STEARATE CONTAINS BARLEY), CANOLA OIL.
Check FAIRWAY LIKE NO OTHER MARKET, PEANUTS, SRIRACHA BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FAIRWAY LIKE NO OTHER MARKET, PEANUTS, SRIRACHA BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


