Is Fairy Platinum Plus Dishwasher Tablets Lemon, 71 Capsules, Impeccable Clean Even In Quick Cycles Without Pre-Wash, Anti-Dull Technology, Super Shine Function, Filter Clean Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzymes

enzymes

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

15-30% Oxygen-based bleaching agents; 5-15% Non-ionic surfactants, Phosphonates; <5% Polycarboxylates; Enzymes, Perfumes, Citral, Citronellol, Citrus Aurantium Peel Oil, Citrus Limon Peel Oil, Geraniol, Geranyl Acetate, Limonene, Pinene, Terpineol.

Check Fairy Platinum Plus Dishwasher Tablets Lemon, 71 Capsules, Impeccable Clean Even In Quick Cycles Without Pre-Wash, Anti-Dull Technology, Super Shine Function, Filter Clean against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Piece