Is Fairy Tales Hair Care Bug Bandit DEET-Free Bug Spray Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil (1.99995%), Cymbopogon Nardus (Citronella) Oil (0.35095%), Juniperus Virginiana (Cedarwood) Oil (0.09856%), Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Oil (0.9856%), Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Oil (0.09856%), Cymbopogon Flexuosus Oil (0.00962%), Pelargonium Graveolens (Geranium) Oil (0.00962%). Other Ingredients: Water/Eau/Aqua, Eucalyptus Citriodora Oil, Glycerin, Decyl Glucoside, Polyglyceryl-4 Laurate/Sebacate, Polyglyceryl-4 Caprylate/Caprate, Lecithin, Gaultheria Procumbens (Wintergreen) Leaf Oil, Chondrus Crispus (Carageenan) Extract, Phenoxyethanol, Caprylyl Glycol, Sorbic Acid.
Check Fairy Tales Hair Care Bug Bandit DEET-Free Bug Spray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fairy Tales Hair Care Bug Bandit DEET-Free Bug Spray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fairy Tales Hair Care Bug Bandit DEET-Free Bug Spray is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


