Is FAIRYTALE FRUIT LOLLIPOP WITH POPPIN CANDY DIP, FAIRYTALE FRUIT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POPPING CANDY: SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, LACTOSE, CARBON DIXOIDE. FAIRYTALE FRUIT LOLLIPOP: ORGANIC PREBIOTIC TAPIOCA FIBER, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC RICE SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, COLORED WITH: ORGANIC CARROT CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC APPLE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC BLACK CURRANT CONCENTRATE, TURMERIC.

Check FAIRYTALE FRUIT LOLLIPOP WITH POPPIN CANDY DIP, FAIRYTALE FRUIT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
HardFizzy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go