Is Faith in Nature Blue Cedar Pure Hand Made Soap Bar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sodium palmate*, Sodium cocoate*, Aqua, Glycerin*, Parfum*, Camelia sinensis leaf extract **, Tocopherol*, Helianthus annuus seed oil*, Sodium chloride, Sodium citrate*, Curcumin CI 75300*, Geraniol �, Linalool�* Vegetable derived�** Ethically Traded & Organic� from essential oils
Check Faith in Nature Blue Cedar Pure Hand Made Soap Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Faith in Nature Blue Cedar Pure Hand Made Soap Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Faith in Nature Blue Cedar Pure Hand Made Soap Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bar


