Is Faith in Nature Coconut & Shea Hydrating Hair Mask Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- saccharide isomerate
- glycerin
saccharide isomerate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water), Cetearyl Alcohol*, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil**, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter***, Glycerin*, Saccharide Isomerate*, Xanthan Gum*, Parfum (Fragrance)*, Sodium Citrate*, Cetrimonium Chloride*, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid*, Benzyl Alcohol*, *Plant derived, **Organic certified, ***Organic certified & ethically traded
Check Faith in Nature Coconut & Shea Hydrating Hair Mask against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Faith in Nature Coconut & Shea Hydrating Hair Mask in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Faith in Nature Coconut & Shea Hydrating Hair Mask is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


