Is Faith in Nature Dragon Fruit Conditioner Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water), Cetearyl alcohol*, Brassica campestris(rapeseed) seed oil*, Hylocereus undatus fruitextract*, Glycerin*, Parfum (fragrance)*, Cetrimoniumchloride*, Sodium benzoate, Potassium sorbate,Citric acid*, Limonene�, Linalool�
Check Faith in Nature Dragon Fruit Conditioner against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Faith in Nature Dragon Fruit Conditioner in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Where to buy
Faith in Nature Dragon Fruit Conditioner is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


