Is Faith in Nature for Men Blue Cedar Shampoo Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Aqua, Ammonium laureth sulfate*, Maris sal, Cocamidopropyl betaine*, Polysorbate 20*, Camelia sinensis leaf extract **, Tocopherol*, Glycerin*, Glyceryl laurate*, Helianthus annuus seed oil*, Parfum*, Sodium benzoate, Potassium sorbate, Citric acid*, Curcumin CI 75300*, Geraniol �, Linalool�* Vegetable derived** Ethically Traded & Organic� from essential oils
Check Faith in Nature for Men Blue Cedar Shampoo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Faith in Nature for Men Blue Cedar Shampoo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Simply Nature Organic Blue Corn Tortilla Chips, Blue Corn
Blue Diamond Almonds, Classic Smokehouse Flavored Healthy Snack Nuts Perfect for Snacking and On-The-Go, 6 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Lightly Salted Snack Almonds perfect for lunches and on-the-go, 25 oz.
Simply Nature Blue Corn Tortillas Chips
Simply Nature Light Blue Agave
Where to buy
Faith in Nature for Men Blue Cedar Shampoo is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


