Is Faith in Nature Grapefruit & Orange Conditioner Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua (Water)***, Cetearyl Alcohol*, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride*, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract**, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Peel Oil**, Citrus Paradisi (Grapefruit) Peel Oil*, Camellia Sinensis Flower Extract**, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract**, Tocopherol*, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil*, Litsea Cubeba Fruit Oil*, Citrus Reticulata (Tangerine) Peel Oil*, Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Oil*, Glycerin*, Cetrimonium Chloride*, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid*, Citral*, Limonene*, Curcumin CI 75300*, *Plant derived, **Organic ingredient, ***Water from the Lake District

Check Faith in Nature Grapefruit & Orange Conditioner against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Faith in Nature Grapefruit & Orange Conditioner is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilkySmooth