Is Faith in Nature Grapefruit & Orange Hand Wash Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Aqua (Water)***, Ammonium Laureth Sulfate*, Maris Sal (Sea Salt), Cocamidopropyl Betaine*, Polysorbate 20*, Glyceryl Laurate*, Glycerin*, Tocopherol*, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Peel Oil**, Citrus Paradisi (Grapefruit) Peel Oil*, Camellia Sinensis Flower Extract**, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract**, Litsea Cubeba Fruit Oil*, Citrus Reticulata (Tangerine) Peel Oil*, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil*, Citric Acid*, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Citral*, Limonene*, Curcumin CI 75300*, *Plant Derived, **Organic Ingredient, ***Water from the Lake District
Check Faith in Nature Grapefruit & Orange Hand Wash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Faith in Nature Grapefruit & Orange Hand Wash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Faith in Nature Grapefruit & Orange Hand Wash is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


