Is Fajita Dinner Kit Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour Tortillas (66% Wheat Flour, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Stabilisers: Glycerol, Sodium Carboxy Methyl Cellulose, Guar Gum; Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Diphosphates; Salt, Acid: Malic Acid, Emulsifier: Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Dextrose, Preservatives: Calcium Propionate, Potassium Sorbate; Flour Treatment Agent: L-cysteine), Salsa (34% Tomatoes, Water, 11.7% Onion, 7.7% Red Pepper, 7.7% Green Pepper, 5.8% Double Concentrated Tomato Purée, Flavourings, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Modified Rice Starch, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid), Fajita Seasoning Mix (Breadcrumbs [Wheat Flour, Yeast, Salt], Maltodextrin, Salt, Spices, Rusk Powder, Lactose (Milk), Onion, Garlic, Natural Flavourings, Anti-Caking Agent: Silicon Dioxide; Acid: Citric Acid.)

Check Fajita Dinner Kit against your own diets in the app.