Is FAJITA MARINADE & SEASONING CULINARY, FAJITA MARINADE & SEASONING Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SALT, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, ONION, BLACK PEPPER, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICE, AND BROMELAIN.
Check FAJITA MARINADE & SEASONING CULINARY, FAJITA MARINADE & SEASONING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FAJITA MARINADE & SEASONING CULINARY, FAJITA MARINADE & SEASONING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


