Is Fajita Sauce, 8 oz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut nectar
  • organic pure coconut blossom sap
  • organic coconut aminos

organic coconut nectar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Diced Tomato (Tomato Juice), Onion, Filtered Water, Bell Pepper, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Coconut Aminos (Organic Coconut Nectar, Organic Pure Coconut Blossom Sap, Natural Unrefined Sea Salt), Sea Salt, Jalapeno Pepper, Dried Garlic, Black Pepper, Chili Powder, Turmeric.

Check Fajita Sauce, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fajita Sauce, 8 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlickyTangy
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMeal Prep
Tree Nut Free? Fajita Sauce, 8 oz | Spoonful