Is FAJITA SEASONED CHICKEN STRIPS Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, SEASONING (SPICES [CHILI, BLACK PEPPER, CUMIN, OREGANO], GARLIC, SALT), SOYBEAN OIL, DEHYDRATED VINEGAR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, KOSHER SALT, BLACK PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check FAJITA SEASONED CHICKEN STRIPS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Strip

Flavor
GarlickySavorySpicy
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrillingSandwich