Is FAJITA SEASONED CHICKEN STRIPS Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken breast with rib meat
- natural flavor
chicken breast with rib meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, SEASONING (SPICES [CHILI, BLACK PEPPER, CUMIN, OREGANO], GARLIC, SALT), SOYBEAN OIL, DEHYDRATED VINEGAR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, KOSHER SALT, BLACK PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check FAJITA SEASONED CHICKEN STRIPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FAJITA SEASONED CHICKEN STRIPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Strip
Flavor
GarlickySavorySpicy
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrillingSandwich


